MUNICIPAL MEET 2016

ELEMENTARY LEVEL

CHAMPION
VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

Charlene Ibanez
Josiah De Guzman
Charlotte Javier
Jilliane Solis
Ashley Abbariao
Ashley Jayne B. Lanuzo
Maria Katrina Angela L. Aquino
Mary Kate L. Gonzales
Elijah G. San Buenaventura
Chloe Mae V. Landicho
Maryell Denize Landicho

Coach: Mr. Danilo Gonzaga

Zsarren Mae L. Quitasol
Gold Medalist
100 Meter Fly
50 Meter Backstroke
100  Meter Backstroke
Silver Medalist
50 Meter Fly
Bronze Medalist
200 Meter IM

Railey Ross De Guzman
Gold Medalist
100 Meter Freestyle
50 Meter Backstroke
Silver Medalist
50 Meter Breaststroke
200 Meter IM
100 Meter Breaststroke

Alexandra Naomi Beltran
Silver Medalist
50 Meter Breaststroke
100 Meter Breaststroke
Bronze Medalist
50 Meter Fly
100 Meter Free Style

SECONDARY DEPARTMENT

VOLLEYBALL BOYS

Kenneth Charles DC. Taruc
Randy Jr. A. Dela Merced
Jerry Nicole C. San Juan
Lord Alfred Lawrence S. Sigue
Jarel Angelo S. Medenilla
Luis Andrei Pestano
Rhino Renz B. Apolona
Mark Sean Liwanag
Rian Towfig C. Austria
John Marck P. Bacsafra
Liel R. Apolona
Gerald G. Halican
John Louise G. Halican
Rholand Rhoi Dela Merced
Kyle Eusebio

Coach: Mr. Edgardo Dolores

CHAMPION
VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

Czarina Comple
Cleofe Lopez
Zey Mitzi Pacia
Kim Allen S. Fernando
Tazmirah Joie M. Barcelona
Monique Z. Estrada
Janeth H. Tulang
Dea Pauline Villamor
Maria Sophia Cammayo
Regina Yael D. Austria
Christine Angela A. Del Valle
Janina Aizel M. Tiongco
Danica Janelle G. Dizon

Coach: Mr. Danilo Gonzaga

SILVER MEDALIST
CHESS
Rina Amor C. Bandoquillo

 

GOLD MEDALIST
TABLE TENNIS GIRLS

Shanaya Naomi L. Parman
Angelica Etrata
Rosette Segundo
Abigail Fabella

TABLE TENNIS BOYS
GOLD MEDALISTS
John Michael Villaluz
Jude Niko San Agustin
Francise Michael Anonuevo

TENNIS GIRLS
GOLD MEDALIST
Angela Paula Z. Valle
Mary Rose D. Arcayna
Jhanna Bucayan

TENNIS BOYS
GOLD MEDALIST
Brian Mathew Padilla
Raiden Victor
John Rovic Baylon
Miguel Joshua Cerda

Coach: Mr. David Vicente

SWIMMING
Gwyneth F. Callanta
SILVER MEDALIST
100 Meter Backstroke
BRONZE MEDALIST
100 Meter Fly

CAINTA PRIVATE SCHOOLS SPORTS COMPETITIONS 2016

ELEMENTARY LEVEL

3rd PLACE
VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

Jesse Mareese Gariguez
Charlene Ibanez
Josiah De Guzman
Charlotte Javier
Ella Jane Magsumbol
Jilliane Solis
Ashley Abbariao
Angelie M. Birad
Maria Katrina Angela L. Aquino
Mary Kate L. Gonzales
Elijah G. San Buenaventura
Chloe Mae V. Landicho
Maryell Denize Landicho

2nd PLACE
VOLLEYBALL BOYS

Reden Dela Merced
Jian Enrico Tuiza
Erielle John G. Besid
Dennis Fernandez
Ryan Andrew P. Santiago
Ivanne Nicholas S. Zinampan
Bon Jamyr B. Garcia
Adrian Malabanan
Derek Cabebe
Justin Garcia

BRONZE MEDALIST
DAMA

Julian Miguel San Juan

SECONDARY LEVEL

SILVER MEDALIST
CHESS

Maria Katrina Coz
Rina Amor C. Bandoquillo

SILVER MEDALIST
BADMINTON

Dea Pauline Villamor

GOLD MEDALIST
TABLE TENNIS GIRLS

Shanaya Naomi L. Parman
Angelica Etrata
Rosette Segundo
Abigail Fabella

TABLE TENNIS BOYS
GOLD MEDALISTS
John Michael Villaluz
Jude Niko San Agustin
BRONZE MEDALISTS
Francise Michael Anonuevo
Japhet Puyod

1st PLACE
VOLLEYBALL BOYS

Kenneth Charles DC. Taruc
Randy Jr. A. Dela Merced
Jerry Nicole C. San Juan
Lord Alfred Lawrence S. Sigue
Jarel Angelo S. Medenilla
Rhino Renz B. Apolona
Mark Sean Liwanag
Rian Towfig C. Austria
Paul Jericho C. Daria
John Marck P. Bacsafra
Liel R. Apolona
Loydan A. Basa
Gerald G. Halican
John Louise G. Halican
Rholand Rhoi Dela Merced
Kyle Eusebio

1st PLACE 
VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

Czarina Comple
Cleofe Lopez
Zey Mitzi Pacia
Kim Allen S. Fernando
Tazmirah Joie M. Barcelona
Monique Z. Estrada
Janeth H. Tulang
Dea Pauline Villamor
Maria Sophia Cammayo
Regina Yael D. Austria
Christine Angela A. Del Valle
Janina Aizel M. Tiongco
Danica Janelle G. Dizon

2nd PLACE
BASKETBALL

Joshua Santuille
Krizztan Bolando
Leonard Herera
Mark Aizen Reyes
Marcus Pargas
JM Sabillena
Borgy Manalastas
Benjamin Francisco P. Felix
Wayne Richard M. Tumbali
Ed Aaron B. Yumul
Jalen Cytienne L. Cruz
Jan Vincent P. Juani
Allan James Quidong
Claud De Leon
John Charles David

CAINTA PRIVATE SCHOOLS LITERARY AND ACADEMIC COMPETITION 2016

FOLK DANCE
3rd Placer

Winter Felize S. Isada
Hannah Victoria C. Lacson
Adriana Daniela G. Pili
Roel C. Tagum
Ashton Jams T. Hilado
Lebron James S. Isada
Stephanie Mae T. Sahagun
Johanna Ysabelle S. Talabis
Charles Mathew O. Adriano
Justine Francis G. Oquialda
Kyan Louis Ballecer
Ma. Katrina Aquino

Coach: Mr. Ruel Tirados

ARALING PANLIPUNAN
1st PLACE

Intermediate Level

Noel Jr. O. Obas
Jhermie Andilene Z. Caguntas
Keyuan Rykiel A. Reyes

Coach: Ms. Hairish C. Lignes

ARALING PANLIPUNAN
2nd Place

Junior High School Level

Jesza Marie T. Cruz
John Leonard V. Landicho
Anthon Bernard C. Manuel
Dave V. Nojara

Coach: Mrs. Maricar B. Cano

Current Events
1st Place
Senior High School Level

Claud Jacob C. De  Leon

Coach: Mrs. Maricar B. Cano

PROVINCIAL MEET 2016

ELEMENTARY DEPARTMENT

CHAMPION
VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

Angelie M. Birad
Maria Katrina Angela L. Aquino
Ashley Jayne B. Lanuzo
Chole Mae V. Landicho
Maryell Denize Landicho

Coach: Mr. Danilo Gonzaga

2nd PLACE
VOLLEYBALL BOYS

Ryan Andrew P. Santiago
Bon Jamyr B. Garcia
Justin Garcia

Coach: Mr. Danilo Gonzaga

SWIMMING

Zsarren Mae L. Quitasol
Gold Medalist
100 Meter Fly
50 Meter Backstroke
relay
100  Meter Backstroke
Silver Medalist
50 Meter Fly
Bronze Medalist
200 Meter IM

Railey Ross De Guzman
Gold Medalist
200 Meter IM
50 Meter Backstroke
Silver Medalist
200 Meter Freestyle
Bronze Medalist
50 Meter Backstroke
50 Meter Breaststroke
100 Meter Freestyle
200 Meter Freestyle
IM

SECONDARY DEPARTMENT

2nd PLACE
VOLLEYBALL GIRLS

Zey Mitzi Pacia
Janeth H. Tulang
Dea Pauline Villamor
Christine Angela A. Del Valle
Janina Aizel M. Tiongco
Danica Janelle G. Dizon

Coach: Mr. Emmanuel Gondraneos

Table Tennis Girls
Individual Events

Angelica U. Etrata – Gold Medalist
Abigail Fabella – Silver Medalist
Shanaya Naomi L. Parman – Bronze Medalist

Table Tennis Boys
Individual Event

John Michael Villaruz – Bronze Medalist
Jude Niko San Agustin – Bronze Medalist

Table Tennis Girls
Team Event
Silver Medalist

Angelica Etrata
Abigail Fabella
Shanaya Naomi L. Parman
Rosette Segundo

Table Tennis Boys
Team Event
Bronze Medalist

John Michael Villaruz
Jude Niko San Agustin
Francise Michael S. Anonuevo

Tennis Girls
Gold Medalist

Angela Paula Z. Valle
Mary Rose D. Arcayna
Jhanna Bucayan

Tennis Girls 
Gold Medalist

Brian Mathew Padilla
Raiden Victor
John Rovic Baylon
Miguel Joshua Cerda

DAN LANDRY VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT 2016

2nd Place
Volleyball Girls

Ma. Cleofe M. Lopez
Zey Mitzi Pacia
Kim Allen Fernando
Monique Z. Estrada
Tazmirah Joie M. Barcelona
Janeth H. Tulang
Dea Pauline Villamor
Maria Sophia Cammayo
Regina Yael D. Austria
Christine Angela A. Del Valle
Janina Aizel M. Tiongco
Danica Janelle G. Dizon

Coach: Mr. Danilo Gonzaga

3rd Place
Volleyball Boys

Jarel Angelo S. Medenilla
Lord Alfred Lawrence S. Sigue
Kenneth Charles DC. Taruc
Jerry Nicole C. San Juan
Randy Jr. A. Dela Merced
Luis Andrei Pestano
Rhino Renz B. Esguerra
Liel R. Apolona
Johnmark P. Backsafra
Gerald G. Halican
Rholand Rhoi A. Dela Merced
Mark Shan  Kane Liwanag
Kyle Richie Eusebio

Coach: Mr. Edgardo Dolores

Mythical 6

Dea Pauline Villamor
Janina Aizel M. Tiongco
Liel R. Apolona